Is Blues Hog Raspberry Chipotle Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Chipotle Peppers (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Paste, Smoke Essence, Onion, Garlic), Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Natural Flavors (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic Powder and prevent caking, Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Red Pepper, and Vanilla. ALLERGENS: Soy, Fish (Anchovies) Tamarind Extract), Salt, Spices including Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, and not more than 2% Silicon Dioxide added to.
Check Blues Hog Raspberry Chipotle Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blues Hog Raspberry Chipotle Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Blues Hog Raspberry Chipotle Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


