Is Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar Powder*, Inulin* (jerusalem Artichoke*), Citric Acid, Carrot And Blueberry Concentrate*, Natural Flavour*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Açaí Juice Powder*, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Lime Juice Powder*, Stevia Extract*, Acerola Cherry Juice Concentrate*. *organic
Check Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
GU Energy, Electrolyte Powder Hydration Drink Tablets, Stawberry Lemonade, 1 Tube
Everyday Balance Pomegranate Blueberry Açaí
About this product
Beverage · Powder


