Is Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar Powder*, Inulin* (jerusalem Artichoke*), Citric Acid, Carrot And Blueberry Concentrate*, Natural Flavour*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Açaí Juice Powder*, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Lime Juice Powder*, Stevia Extract*, Acerola Cherry Juice Concentrate*. *organic

Check Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidicVinegary
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go