Is Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 75oz garden vegetable cheese spread2oz pepper cheese 2oz wisconsin cheddar cheese3oz all beef salami3oz all beef summer sausagethree pepper blend crackerscheese spreader

75oz garden vegetable cheese spread2oz pepper cheese 2oz wisconsin cheddar cheese3oz all beef salami3oz all beef summer sausagethree pepper blend crackerscheese spreader

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Slightly Smaller Gourmet Gift Commands An American Hardwood Cutting Board, Measuring 9 X 11In, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:3,75oz Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread2oz Pepper Cheese 2Oz Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese3oz All Beef Salami3oz All Beef Summer Sausagethree Pepper Blend Crackerscheese Spreader

Check Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingSide Dish