Is Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 75oz garden vegetable cheese spread2oz pepper cheese 2oz wisconsin cheddar cheese3oz all beef salami3oz all beef summer sausagethree pepper blend crackerscheese spreader
75oz garden vegetable cheese spread2oz pepper cheese 2oz wisconsin cheddar cheese3oz all beef salami3oz all beef summer sausagethree pepper blend crackerscheese spreader
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Slightly Smaller Gourmet Gift Commands An American Hardwood Cutting Board, Measuring 9 X 11In, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:3,75oz Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread2oz Pepper Cheese 2Oz Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese3oz All Beef Salami3oz All Beef Summer Sausagethree Pepper Blend Crackerscheese Spreader
Check Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice, Spreadable


