Is Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 75oz garden vegetable cheese spread2oz pepper cheese 2oz wisconsin cheddar cheese3oz all beef salami3oz all beef summer sausagethree pepper blend crackerscheese spreader
75oz garden vegetable cheese spread2oz pepper cheese 2oz wisconsin cheddar cheese3oz all beef salami3oz all beef summer sausagethree pepper blend crackerscheese spreader
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Slightly Smaller Gourmet Gift Commands An American Hardwood Cutting Board, Measuring 9 X 11In, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:3,75oz Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread2oz Pepper Cheese 2Oz Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese3oz All Beef Salami3oz All Beef Summer Sausagethree Pepper Blend Crackerscheese Spreader
Check Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Board Of Directors - Father's Day Meat & Cheese Gift With Bamboo Cutting Board (Small) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice, Spreadable


