Is BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kettle-cooked salt-and-vinegar chips deliver a robust vinegar tang and pronounced savory bite, with thick, ridged crisps offering sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used as a dipper, reviewers praise texture and bold flavor while noting some batches can be intensely tangy for sensitive palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choice Potatoes Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean), Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, And Silicon Dioxide (An Anticaking Agent). Contains Milk And Gluten Ingredients.

Check BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go