Is Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (73%), Water, Salt, Dextrose , Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Thickeners (1412, 407A, 415), Honey, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Yeast Extract
Check Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
HILLSHIRE FARM Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 8 oz
Where to buy
Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


