Is Boars Head Bold Chicken Breast Chipotle - 1.00 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Less Than 1,5% Of Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Coated With Spices, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Paprika, Habanero Chili Powder, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Boars Head Bold Chicken Breast Chipotle - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Bold Chicken Breast Chipotle - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Boars Head Bold Chicken Breast Chipotle - 1.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


