Is Boar's Head Caribbean Chef's Salad, Made with All Natural Jerk Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- jamaican style turkey
- natural flavor
jamaican style turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bold Salad Mix(Romaine Lettuceiceberg Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs {Eggs,Water,Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate<Preser-Vative>}, Tomato, Yellow Onion, Cucumber,Pitted Black Olives{Ripe Olives,Water,Saltferrous Gluconate}, Jalapeno Pepper, Freshcilantro), Jamaican Style Turkey {Turkeybreast, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar,Rosemary Extract, Coated With {Spices,Brown Sugar, Habanero Powder, Dehydratedgarlic, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Flavor<Maltodextrin>,Natural Flavor, Maltodex-Trin, Extractives Of Annatto}), Jalapenoranch Dressing (Canola Oil, Low Fat Buttermilk {Skim Milk, Whey, Water, Skim Milksolids, Whey Solids, Cornstarch, Tapiocastarch, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenangum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture}, Water,Eggyolk, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar,Salt, Sugar, Green Onion, Cider Vinegar,Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Skimmilk Powder Blend {Diary Whey, Sodiumcaseinate, Skim Milk Powder}, Xanthan Gum,Guar Gum, Dried Bell Pepper, Mustard Flourpaprika), Monterey Jack Cheese(Pasteurizedorganic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, En-Zymes)
Check Boar's Head Caribbean Chef's Salad, Made with All Natural Jerk Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Caribbean Chef's Salad, Made with All Natural Jerk Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boar's Head All Natural Honey Crisp Apple Chicken Sausage
Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Smoked Turkey Breast
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Boars Head Simplicity Simplicity All Natural Roasted Turkey Breast
Chicken & Apple Sticks Made With All Natural Chicken Raised Without Added Hormones And Antibiotics
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


