Is Boar's Head Charcuterie & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- picante provolone cheese
- part-skim pasteurized milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Asiago Cheese: Part-skim Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Picante Provolone Cheese (non- Smoked): Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes. Hot Calabrese Salame: Pork, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Hot Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic Powder. Bianco D’oro® Italian Dry Salame: Pork, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavors.
Check Boar's Head Charcuterie & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Charcuterie & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


