Is Boar's Head Cheese Asiago - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Boar's Head Cheese Asiago - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Cheese Asiago - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boar's Head Cheese Asiago - 0.50 Lb is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


