No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Boars Head Cheese Fontina - 0.50 LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes

Check Boars Head Cheese Fontina - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Boars Head Cheese Fontina - 0.50 LB | Spoonful