Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipolte - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Chipotle Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipolte - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipolte - 8 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySmokyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Boars Head Cheese Gouda Chipolte - 8 Oz | Spoonful