Is Boar's Head Cheese Taster Platter, Mini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapes, Colby Cheese (Past-Eurized Milk, Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymesannatto{Vegetable Color}),Hickory Smokedgruyere(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Water,Sodium Phosphates,Sod-Ium Citrate),Gouda Cheese(Pasteurized Milksalt,Cheese Culture,Enzymes,Beta Carotene)Havarti Cream Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes),Cheddarcheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Annatto {Vegetable Color}),Muenster Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheesecultures,Salt,Annatto {Vegetable Color}),Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk,Cheese Cultutes,Salt,Enzymes),Pepper Jackcheese(Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures,Jalepeno Peppers,Salt,Enzymes).
Check Boar's Head Cheese Taster Platter, Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Cheese Taster Platter, Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


