Is Boar's Head Cheese Taster Platter, Mini Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapes, Colby Cheese (Past-Eurized Milk, Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymesannatto{Vegetable Color}),Hickory Smokedgruyere(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Water,Sodium Phosphates,Sod-Ium Citrate),Gouda Cheese(Pasteurized Milksalt,Cheese Culture,Enzymes,Beta Carotene)Havarti Cream Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes),Cheddarcheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Enzymes,Annatto {Vegetable Color}),Muenster Cheese(Pasteurized Milk,Cheesecultures,Salt,Annatto {Vegetable Color}),Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk,Cheese Cultutes,Salt,Enzymes),Pepper Jackcheese(Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures,Jalepeno Peppers,Salt,Enzymes).

Check Boar's Head Cheese Taster Platter, Mini against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSide Dish