Is Boar's Head Chevre Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Boar's Head Chevre Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Chevre Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Boar's Head Chevre Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


