Is Boars Head Chicken Breast Blazing Buffalo Style Roasted - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 1,5% Or Less Of Sa

Check Boars Head Chicken Breast Blazing Buffalo Style Roasted - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Boars Head Chicken Breast Blazing Buffalo Style Roasted - 0.50 LB | Spoonful