Is Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

Description
Pre-sliced, oven-roasted chicken breast offers a mild savory roast flavor and tender, moist texture suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks. Consumers frequently cite convenience, consistent slice thickness, and dependable taste for everyday use, with packaging that enables easy storage and single-serve preparation. Suitable for quick sandwiches or salads.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-sliced, oven-roasted chicken breast offers a mild savory roast flavor and tender, moist texture suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks. Consumers frequently cite convenience, consistent slice thickness, and dependable taste for everyday use, with packaging that enables easy storage and single-serve preparation. Suitable for quick sandwiches or salads.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Flavorings, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite, Chicken Breast, Sodium Nitrite
Check Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


