Is Boar's Head Chipotle Chicken Southwestern Protein Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- whey
- milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Blend(Water,Rice Blend{Red Rice, Long Grainparboiled Brown Rice, Multi-Coloredsplit Peas, Amaranth}, Canola & Oliveoil),Arugula,Black Beans(Prepared Blackbeans,Water,Salt,Calcium Chloride{Firmingagent}),Roasted Red Peppers(Red Pepper,Water,Salt,Citric Acids,Calcium Chloride),Roasted Corn,Green Onions,Chipotle Chicken(Chicken Breast, Water, Less Than 1.5% Of:Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate,Coated With: Spices, Salt, Onion, Garlic,Chipotle Pepper, Paprika, Habanero Chilipowder, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor)Ranch Dressing(Nonfat Buttermilk{Whey,Water,Milk Powder,Cornstarch,Tapiocastarch,Carrageenan,Locust Bean Gum,Cultures},Soybean Oil,Water, Nonfat Sourcream{Cultured Skim Milk,Cornstarch,Tapi-Oca Starch,Carrageenan,Locust Bean Gum},Sugar,Vinegar,Maltodextrin,Modified Corn-Starch,Egg,Salt,Apple Juice Concentrate,Potassium Chloride,Dried Garlic,Acacia Gumdried Onion,Spices,Dried Carrot,Mustardflour,Xanthan Gum,Lactic Acid,Guar Gum,Carrageenan,Natural Flavor).
Check Boar's Head Chipotle Chicken Southwestern Protein Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Chipotle Chicken Southwestern Protein Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Boar's Head Chipotle Chicken Southwestern Protein Bowl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


