Is Boar's Head deli meat package Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- pork broth
- ham
- natural flavour
- dextrose
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, <2% SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HONEY, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH (WATER, HONEY, CACAO SEED POWDER, SUGAR, PORK BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PORK GELATIN, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOUR).
Check Boar's Head deli meat package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head deli meat package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Pack, Slice, Whole


