Is Boar's Head Dill Pickle Hummus Pescatarian?

Description
Vibrant dill tang complements a smooth, creamy texture with mild briny brightness, according to shoppers. Reviewers frequently note pronounced pickle flavor and balanced seasoning. Common uses include as a sandwich spread, vegetable or chip dip, and salad topping. Many customers report consistent flavor and convenient, ready-to-serve format over multiple purchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boar's head dill pickles
- natural flavors
- natural essential oil flavors
boar's head dill pickles
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant dill tang complements a smooth, creamy texture with mild briny brightness, according to shoppers. Reviewers frequently note pronounced pickle flavor and balanced seasoning. Common uses include as a sandwich spread, vegetable or chip dip, and salad topping. Many customers report consistent flavor and convenient, ready-to-serve format over multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Boar's Head Dill Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Preserves Texture), Natural Essential Oil Flavors, Turmeric [For Color]), Tahini (Crushed Sesame Seeds), Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil,Sea Salt, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid, Cumin, Guar Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric (For Color).
Check Boar's Head Dill Pickle Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Dill Pickle Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


