Is Boar's Head EverRoast Chicken Breast Oven Roasted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 1,5% Or Less Of, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavor, Chicken Broth, Coated With (Brown Sugar, Carrots, Onions, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Carrot Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Salt, Caramel Color, Flavoring)

Check Boar's Head EverRoast Chicken Breast Oven Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head EverRoast Chicken Breast Oven Roasted is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking