Is Boar's Head Fiery Chipotle Gourmaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Flavor, Paprika and Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Mustard Bran, Maltodextrin, Habanero Chili Powder Sunflower Oil, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Quality.

Check Boar's Head Fiery Chipotle Gourmaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping