Is Boar's Head Fiery Chipotle Gourmaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Flavor, Paprika and Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Mustard Bran, Maltodextrin, Habanero Chili Powder Sunflower Oil, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Quality.
Check Boar's Head Fiery Chipotle Gourmaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Fiery Chipotle Gourmaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


