Is Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- muenster cheese
- cheddar cheese
- gouda cheese
- cheese cultures
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Cheddar (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring)), Gouda Cheese (Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate ), Monterey Jack With Jalapeno (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Muenster Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring))
Check Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


