Is Boars Head French Onion Greek Yogurt Dip - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
This French-onion dip exhibits a savory, onion-forward taste with a tangy edge and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers report it spreads easily on crackers, sandwiches, and wraps and functions as a vegetable or chip dip. Reviews commonly note bold flavor, smooth consistency, and versatile use for snacks and social gatherings.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
pasteurized grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This French-onion dip exhibits a savory, onion-forward taste with a tangy edge and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers report it spreads easily on crackers, sandwiches, and wraps and functions as a vegetable or chip dip. Reviews commonly note bold flavor, smooth consistency, and versatile use for snacks and social gatherings.
Ingredients
Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Enzymes, Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei), Dehydrated Onion, 2% or Less: Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil (Added to Prevent Caking), Vinegar and Natamycin (a Natural Preservative).
Check Boars Head French Onion Greek Yogurt Dip - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head French Onion Greek Yogurt Dip - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head French Onion Greek Yogurt Dip - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


