Is Boar's Head Golden Classic® Chicken Breast, 42% Lower Sodium Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water,Contains 1.5% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar,Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose.Brownedin Sunflower Oil.
Check Boar's Head Golden Classic® Chicken Breast, 42% Lower Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Golden Classic® Chicken Breast, 42% Lower Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


