No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Process Gruyere Cheese Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Pasteurized Process Gruyere Cheese Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Citrate

Check BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? BOAR'S HEAD, HICKORY SMOKED GRUYERE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS GRUYERE CHEESE | Spoonful