Is Boars Head Horseradish Sauce Pub Sauce Squeezable - 9.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, sinus-clearing flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that dispenses smoothly from a squeezable bottle. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, roast-meat condiment, dip, or mixed into dressings. Reviewers note bold heat, convenient packaging, reliable consistency, and occasional comments that the taste can be intense for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Tocopherol (A Natural Preservative), Natural Horseradish Flavor

Check Boars Head Horseradish Sauce Pub Sauce Squeezable - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boars Head Horseradish Sauce Pub Sauce Squeezable - 9.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Boars Head Horseradish Sauce Pub Sauce Squeezable - 9.5 Oz | Spoonful