Is Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Squeezable - 40 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, sweet barbecue sauce featuring a thick, glossy texture that adheres well as a glaze, mop, or dip for ribs, chicken, burgers, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly praise its robust flavor and squeezable bottle convenience; some note the sweetness level can be prominent for those preferring milder profiles in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Fructose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Molasses, Spices, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Garlic (Dried), Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed.

Check Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Squeezable - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Squeezable - 40 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGrilling