No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BOAR'S HEAD, IMPORTED PREMIUM GRATED PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check BOAR'S HEAD, IMPORTED PREMIUM GRATED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOAR'S HEAD, IMPORTED PREMIUM GRATED PARMESAN is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? BOAR'S HEAD, IMPORTED PREMIUM GRATED PARMESAN | Spoonful