Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Enzymes

Check Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
HardDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Boars Head Mild Swiss Cheese | Spoonful