Is Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gorgonzola cheese
- mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Genoa Salame (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Pepper, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Sun Dried Tomato, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Penicillium Roqueforti), Arugula (Fresh Baby Arugula)
Check Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Panino Insalata - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Pouch


