Is Boars Head Proscuitto Riserva Stradolce Boneless - 3 Oz Vegan?

Description
Delicately sweet, savory-cured ham with a silky, tender texture that slices paper-thin; commonly served on charcuterie boards, wrapped around melon or asparagus, layered on sandwiches, or added to salads and pizzas. Customer reviews commonly note its balanced sweetness, melt-in-mouth feel, and suitability for antipasti and gourmet preparations and versatile pairings.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicately sweet, savory-cured ham with a silky, tender texture that slices paper-thin; commonly served on charcuterie boards, wrapped around melon or asparagus, layered on sandwiches, or added to salads and pizzas. Customer reviews commonly note its balanced sweetness, melt-in-mouth feel, and suitability for antipasti and gourmet preparations and versatile pairings.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Pepper
Check Boars Head Proscuitto Riserva Stradolce Boneless - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Proscuitto Riserva Stradolce Boneless - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Proscuitto Riserva Stradolce Boneless - 3 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


