Is Boars Head Salsalito Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Salt, Paprika, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Garlic, Spice, Cilantro, Natural Flavorings, Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than One And One Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose, Coated With: Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose
Check Boars Head Salsalito Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Salsalito Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Boars Head Salsalito Turkey Breast is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


