Is Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Turkey Breast Tuscan - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Lemon Peel
Check Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Turkey Breast Tuscan - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Simplicity All Natural Turkey Breast Tuscan - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


