Is Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with mild sweetness and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste, convenient pre-sliced portions, and less grease than traditional bacon, while some mention variable slice thickness and uneven cooking in batches occasionally.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with mild sweetness and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste, convenient pre-sliced portions, and less grease than traditional bacon, while some mention variable slice thickness and uneven cooking in batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, 2% or Less of: Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


