Is Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with mild sweetness and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste, convenient pre-sliced portions, and less grease than traditional bacon, while some mention variable slice thickness and uneven cooking in batches occasionally.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with mild sweetness and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers note consistent smoke taste, convenient pre-sliced portions, and less grease than traditional bacon, while some mention variable slice thickness and uneven cooking in batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, 2% or Less of: Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Boar's Head Uncured Naturally Smoked Turkey Bacon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


