Is Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID).
Check Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


