Is Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 20 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • whey solids
  • butter flavor
  • cheese
  • skim milk
  • +12 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEESE BLEND (CHEESE [PEPPER JACK, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, PROVOLONE, MOZZARELLA, REDUCED FAT PEPPER JACK], CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SKIM MILK, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RENNET CASEIN, ENZYMES), MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID OF ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SILICATE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SEASONING (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER FLAVOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED CHICKEN [BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT.

Check Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta is available at 8 retailers

IGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish