Is Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- mozzarella
- cheddar
- cheese
- butter flavor
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- calcium silicate
- +19 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+27 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEESE BLEND (CHEESE [PEPPER JACK, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, PROVOLONE, MOZZARELLA, REDUCED FAT PEPPER JACK], CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SKIM MILK, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RENNET CASEIN, ENZYMES), MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID OF ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SILICATE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SEASONING (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER FLAVOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED CHICKEN [BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


