Is Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEESE BLEND (CHEESE [PEPPER JACK, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, PROVOLONE, MOZZARELLA, REDUCED FAT PEPPER JACK], CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SKIM MILK, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RENNET CASEIN, ENZYMES), MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID OF ESTER OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SILICATE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SEASONING (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER FLAVOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED CHICKEN [BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)], CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Flavorful Pastas Six Cheese Pasta is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


