Is Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Hot Pork Sausage Patties Family Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, !"Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following:" Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, BHA, BHT.
Check Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Hot Pork Sausage Patties Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Hot Pork Sausage Patties Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Hot Pork Sausage Patties Family Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


