Is Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Zesty Hot Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, spicy profile with pronounced savory notes; coarse, crumbly yet moist texture. Commonly sliced for breakfast sandwiches, crumbled into casseroles, or added to pasta and pizza for extra heat. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, reliable convenience, and occasional variability in spice level and portion size across packages and aroma perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, spices, sugar, monosodium glutamate, potassium lactate

Check Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Zesty Hot Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Zesty Hot Pork Sausage Roll is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep