Is Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maple-sweet savory item delivers a tender, juicy interior and crisped exterior when pan-fried; flavor leans toward balanced sweet-savory notes with mild spice. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, with eggs, or crumbled into casseroles. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about portion variability and packaging and cooking ease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Maple Flavor (Sugar, Maple Sugar Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate), Potassium Lactate, Water

Check Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Maple Pork Sausage Roll is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMeijerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep