Is Bob Evans Maple Sausage Links - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • formed in a collagen casing
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, maple flavor (sugar, maple sugar, powder, contains less than 2% of the following: maple syrup, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color), water, seasoning (salt, dextrose, spices, flavoring), potassium lactate, formed in a collagen casing

Check Bob Evans Maple Sausage Links - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Maple Sausage Links - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepSandwich