Is Bob Evans Pork Sausage Patties, Original, 12 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory patties offer a mildly seasoned, well-balanced flavor with a tender, slightly crumbly texture and noticeable juiciness. Commonly used for breakfast sandwiches, alongside biscuits or on a plate, reviewers note consistent portioning, convenient cooking and reliable everyday flavor, while occasional variability in browning is reported and some minor texture differences.

Description
Savory patties offer a mildly seasoned, well-balanced flavor with a tender, slightly crumbly texture and noticeable juiciness. Commonly used for breakfast sandwiches, alongside biscuits or on a plate, reviewers note consistent portioning, convenient cooking and reliable everyday flavor, while occasional variability in browning is reported and some minor texture differences.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate
Check Bob Evans Pork Sausage Patties, Original, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Pork Sausage Patties, Original, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans Pork Sausage Patties, Original, 12 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


