Is Bob Evans Queso Macaroni & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- whey & buttermilk blend
- milk with vitamin d3
- cheese culture
- american cheese
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- processed cheddar club cheese blend
- +4 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (water, Enriched Macaroni [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Milk With Vitamin D3, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (american Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, [beta]-apo-8'-carotenal Color), Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey & Buttermilk Blend [whey, Buttermilk Powder], Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder Blend [cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid], Natural Flavors, Spice, Yeast Extract), Margarine (soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Food Starch-modified, Processed Cheddar Club Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, [beta]-apo-8'-carotenal Color), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Bob Evans Queso Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Queso Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


