Is BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Spices, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Soybean Oil, Fd&c Red 40, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Family Size - 5 Lb
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


